Paul Harris Fellow Nomination

The Paul Harris Fellowship is named for Paul Harris, who founded Rotary with three business associates in Chicago in 1905. The Fellowship was established in his honor in 1957 to express appreciation for a contribution of One Thousand Dollars to the humanitarian and educational programs of the Rotary International Foundation.

The Rotary Club of Evansville sponsors and chooses three such Paul Harris Fellows each year. The nominees may include club members or other friends of Rotary who share Rotary’s vision of a better world.

Fill out my online form.

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS

These Rotarians and Honorees were selected to receive this recognition because The Rotary Club of Evansville believes that their life exemplifies the humanitarian and educational objectives of The Rotary Foundation. We thank them for demonstrating in their lives and vocation a commitment to helping persons in need here and around the world.




CURRENT EVANSVILLE ROTARIANS

Akin, Kari

Alcorn, Rebecca

Alexander, Andrew D.

Arens, Dan

Berger, Jeffrey A.

Bernardin, Robert G.

Bigham, Darrel E.

Bohlen, Bill

Bosse, Jeffrey H.

Bray, Tim

Butterfield, Jim

Buttrum, Jack

Carroll, Brian K.

Carwile, Dan J.

Chappell, Janie

Clarke, Carter

Davies, Jan

Dentino, Calvin

Dunn, John

Eykamp, Richard

Eykamp, Rita

Fenneman, Scott

Feulner, Butch

Foroughi, Dr. Abbas

 

Gerst, Mark

Grimm, Tess

Hammett, Kevin L

Happe, Jeff

Huffman, Ron

Hyatt, Scott

Joest, Doug

Korb, Donald B.

Lankford, Ron

Leader, Donna

Matthews, David

McCarty, Jr., J.T.

McClintock, Carol

McNett,Craig M.

Meeks, Jan

Melton, Chris D.

Miller, James R.

Moore, Rick

Molander, Curt

Mulherin, Pepper

Ogle, Glen

Parke, Wayne

Rice, David

Rueger, Judith

Sabella, Peter

Schriber, Jack B

Schroeder, John C.

Schweickart, Mark

Shah, Hemang

Shepard, Randall

Sickman Renner,C

Siebers, Bruce Allan

Spice, Bill

Spratt, Julie

VanZandt, Gary M.

Volkman, Matt

Vonderhaar, Thomas

Walker, Amy P.

Warren, Jr., Gene

Wheeler, Randy

Whinrey, John B.

Whitehouse, Caren B.

Williams, Brian P.

Williams, Barbara

Winnecke, Lloyd

Winslow, Alan

Witting, Steve

Wright, Andrew

Wolk, John

Wylie, Scott

Ziemer, Jerry

 

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS

Asterisk denotes those who have passed.

Ancona, Edgar D.

Anderson, C.

Leroy Arensman, Ray W.*

Arnold, Mary C.

Ashby, Herbert E. *

Ashley, Albert R.

Atkinson, Stanley *

Austerman, Tom

Bamberger,Fred P.*

Bateman, Pat

Beard, John*

Bell, Roy F. *

Bennett, Linda

Berry, John F. *

Bizal, Nancy

Blair, MargaretH 

Breckenridge, John *

Britt, Sr, Francis A, *

Bryan, James D. *

Butterfield, Sidney *

Cady, MD, Louis

Carithers, Robert W.

Carothers, Joe

Clifford, Samual G. *

Clippinger, William V.

Coe,Jr, Jefferson W.* 

Crimm, Paul D.*

Cooper, Lee

Davies, Sara *

Dixon, Wendell L. *

Dunkerson, Glen

Edele, Ron

Emge, N. Keith

Evans, Jerry

Farmer, H.C.Bud 

Fisher, Dr. George A. *

Fowler-Patmore, M

Frick, Roger L.

Gaither, John F.

Goebel, Raymond H.

Georgette, Carolyn *

Grafton, Bonnie

Graves, Dr. WallaceB*

Grizzel, Joel E.*

Arensman, Mae H. *

Babb, Sgt. Brock

Blake, Mike

Brooks, Adrian M.

Carothers, Dorothy J.

Cheaney, Calbert C.

Culiver, Elizabeth A.

Fehn, Remig

Goebel, Mary Pelle Hoskins

Paul A. Kaylor

Rosemary Kershaw

Stewart B. Lucy

R. Todd





Gumberts, Richard A. *

Hamilton, Owen *

Hanka, Matthew

Hatfield, Joe S. *

Heugel, Kenneth E.

Heugel, Stanley

Hoops, H. Ray

Hopkins, Lowell *

Ingle, Bradford

Ingle, Don *

Jennings, Dr. Stephen G.

Johnson, Stephen W.

Kalena, Dee

Kaylor, Robert *

Kazee, Ph.D., Thomas

Keeping, Ronald G.

Kelly, Charles Josep

Koehler, Nancy *

Kuester, Charles F.

Lake, Jeff

Leich, Alexander L. *

Lintzenich, Stephen P.

Long, Dean *

Lukens, III, Horace M.

Mallory, Ralph *

McCarty, Sr, JamesA.* McKinney, James

McMurtry, Donald W. *

Mernitz, Roland B. *

Merrill, D. Bailey *

Miller, P. Dan

Miller, Mark E.

Miller, Robert R.C.

Mills, Cory

Milne, Bob *

Mitchell, Daniel W.*

Mitchell, Edward

Mitchell, P. Michael

Mobley, Maurice

Moody, John A.

Moore, Daryl D.

Moore, Dr. Jerry L.

Moorman, Allen W.*

MacNeilly,Michae D.

McMurtry, June E.

Moorman, Barbara T.

Muller, Fred P.

Nelson,Lisa *

Nussmeier, Louis

O’Meara, Richard M.

Owen, Mary Beth

Pendleton, Holly Dunn (Rotaract)

Porter, Lu Prince

Faynetta Rice

Betty Fordice



 

Newton, Steve

Nicholson,Jr, Horace S.*

Nussmeier, James L. *

O’Daniel, D. Patrick

Orr, Robert D. *

Patmore, Garey*

Porch, George A.

Price, James R. *

Prince, Clyde C. *

Rice, David Lee

Robinson, Norris

Richert, Earl *

Ripley, Christopher

Rivers, Nelson

Schenk, Ph.D., Daniel

Schlundt, Robert H. *

Schreiber, Kenneth

Schroeder, John H. *

Schwentker, Jr, James M.

Stock, Jr, Jesse F.

Shaw, William A. *

Shekell, Ruthie

Shipley,Jr, Kenneth L.

Shymanski, Richard W.

Soyugenc, Marjorie Z.*

Soyugenc, Rahmi *

Stock, Jr, Jesse F.

Shaw, William A. *

Simms, J.A. “Skip”

Stamps, Janice L.

Stephens, Herrmann H *

Strouse, Scott

Talley, Dr. Terry W.

Teare, Jr., Dr. William T.

Vernon, Lee

Wade, II, James C. *

Wade, Sr, JamesC.*

Williamson, Bev

Wink, Douglas B.

Wooten, William G.

Ziemer, Jr, Ted C.

Ritz, Al Roman, Tim

Schlottman, Richard A. *

Singer, Sandra

Sowa, Dr. Elizabeth

Stephens, Clare A.

Streetman III, John W

Suhrheinrich, Dallas Bower *

Talley, Debra K.

Thuerbach, Janis *

Wangerin, Jr, Rev.

Walter M.

Wiggins, Vivian J.